Is Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) Wheat Free?
Description
Chocolatey and vanilla notes with a dense, chewy texture make this individually wrapped flapjack suitable for quick snacks, packed lunches, or on-the-go energy; reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness and portable portioning, praising flavor and convenience while occasionally mentioning a sticky texture or smaller-than-expected size and variable softness between batches too.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chocolatey and vanilla notes with a dense, chewy texture make this individually wrapped flapjack suitable for quick snacks, packed lunches, or on-the-go energy; reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness and portable portioning, praising flavor and convenience while occasionally mentioning a sticky texture or smaller-than-expected size and variable softness between batches too.
Ingredients
Oats (38%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm**), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Liquid Sugar, Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Glycerine, Linseed, Palm Fat*, Modified Starch, Soya Flour, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Planet Oat Vanilla Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Graze Cocoa Vanilla Oat Boosts Flapjacks 120g (4 x 30g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


