Is Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salted Coated Peas (33%): Green Peas, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Sea Salted Broad Beans (30%): Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Sea Salted Corn (18%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Pretzel Bites (18%): Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast

Check Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go