Is Graze Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dunx Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate peanut butter coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Peanut Butter Coating (60%) (dark Chocolate (60%) (87% Cocoa Solids Min.) (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Milk), Roasted Peanut Flour (30%), Icing Sugar (sugar, Starch), Salt), Roasted Peanuts (40%) (roasted Peanuts, Canola Oil). Contains: Peanuts, Soy And Milk.

Check Graze Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Dunx against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go