Is Graze Honeycomb Wow Bakes 6 X 20G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Chicory Root Fibre, Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Oatbran, Dark Compound Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Butterfat (Milk), Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Minimum Cocoa Solids 53%, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Cane Molasses, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Honeycomb Wow Bakes 6 X 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Honeycomb Wow Bakes 6 X 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAKES BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
Where to buy
Graze Honeycomb Wow Bakes 6 X 20G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


