Is Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy lemon and sweet blueberry flavors combine in bite-sized clusters offering a crunchy exterior and tender, chewy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or paired with coffee for a quick snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, portable packaging, and a balanced tart-sweet profile and texture.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lemon and sweet blueberry flavors combine in bite-sized clusters offering a crunchy exterior and tender, chewy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or paired with coffee for a quick snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, portable packaging, and a balanced tart-sweet profile and texture.
Ingredients
Oats (42%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, blueberry infused dried cranberries (sugar, cranberries, grape juice concentrate, blueberry juice concentrate, sunflower oil), liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds (1.5%), palm fat, pumpkin seeds (1.5%), modified starch, apple infused dried blueberries (1.0%) (blueberries (50%), apple juice concentrate, rice flour, sunflower oil), demerara sugar, starch, natural lemon flavouring, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses
Check Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
Graze Lemon Blueberry Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


