Is Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- xanthan gum
- yoghurt powder
- lecithins
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (44%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, whole milk powder, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel, shea), modified starch, sugar, demerara sugar, starch, natural lemon flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), sea salt, citrus fibre, yoghurt powder (milk) (0.2%), sweet whey powder (milk), stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses, natural flavouring.)
Check Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Lively Lemon Oat Boosts 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


