Is Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Gluten Free?

Description
Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- modified starch
- starch
- natural flavouring
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.
Ingredients
Oats (37%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, palm fat, modified starch, demerara sugar, soya flour, starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses
Check Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


