Is Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (37%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, palm fat, modified starch, demerara sugar, soya flour, starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses

Check Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep