Is Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • eggs
  • natural flavouring
  • xanthan gum
  • glycerine

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (37%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, palm fat, modified starch, demerara sugar, soya flour, starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses

Check Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep