Is Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk solids
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • belgian milk chocolate salted caramel buttons

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca, Maize Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Almond Cookie Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Free-range Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel), Pumpkin Seeds

Check Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go