Is Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca, Maize Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Almond Cookie Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Free-range Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel), Pumpkin Seeds
Check Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


