Is PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

soy
soybean oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This frozen dessert blends rich chocolatey and nutty flavor notes with varied textures—creamy base, chewy baked pieces and dense dough-like chunks—often served as an after-dinner treat or scoopable snack. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture contrasts, pronounced sweetness, and generous mix-ins, while some mention strong flavors and occasional slight mix-in inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Soybean Oil, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go