Is Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- butter
- milk solids
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- belgian milk chocolate salted caramel buttons
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca, Maize Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Almond Cookie Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Free-range Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel), Pumpkin Seeds
Check Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Graze Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie Mix with Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons, Almond Cookie Drops & Pumpkin Seeds, 1.3 Ounce Box, 9 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


