Is Graze Skinny Dipped Almonds Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (50%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Milk Chocolate (50%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (476, 322 (soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour) Contains Almond, Soy and Milk.
Check Graze Skinny Dipped Almonds Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Skinny Dipped Almonds Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


