This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sticky toffee flavor with a moist, chewy texture and occasional crunch; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, midday snack, or on the go treat. Customers praise rich caramel like taste and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or vary in consistency between batches and portion size feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (43%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm**), Black Treacle, Golden Syrup, Dried Chopped Dates (3.9%) (Dates, Rice Flour), Humectant: Glycerine, Demerara Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soya Flour, Palm Fat**, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil. www.rspo.org

Check Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast