Is Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (42%) (37% Rolled Oats, 5% Puffed Oats), Chicory Root Fibre, Margarine (Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate (2%) (Minimum Cocoa Solids 53%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Demerara Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Cane Molasses, **Graze contributes to the productions of certified sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


