Is Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- xanthan gum
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
- chocolate
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (42%) (37% Rolled Oats, 5% Puffed Oats), Chicory Root Fibre, Margarine (Palm Oil**, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Golden Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate (2%) (Minimum Cocoa Solids 53%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Demerara Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Cane Molasses, **Graze contributes to the productions of certified sustainable Palm Oil
Check Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Graze Super Snackers Cereal Bars Kids Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


