Is Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Broad Beans (37%) (Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil), Fried Coated Peas (30%) (Green Peas, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Fried Corn (27%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Teriyaki Flavour Seasoning (4%) (Onion Powder, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Fermented Soy Sauce Powder (Fermented Soy Sauce [ Soybeans , Wheat ], Salt) ( Wheat , Soybeans ), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Roasted Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Ground Ginger, Acid: Citric Acid, Ginger Extract, Smoked Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut), Colour: Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil
Check Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


