Is Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fried Broad Beans (37%) (Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil), Fried Coated Peas (30%) (Green Peas, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Fried Corn (27%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Teriyaki Flavour Seasoning (4%) (Onion Powder, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Fermented Soy Sauce Powder (Fermented Soy Sauce [ Soybeans , Wheat ], Salt) ( Wheat , Soybeans ), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Roasted Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Ground Ginger, Acid: Citric Acid, Ginger Extract, Smoked Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut), Colour: Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil
Check Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


