Is Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Broad Beans (37%) (Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil), Fried Coated Peas (30%) (Green Peas, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Fried Corn (27%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Teriyaki Flavour Seasoning (4%) (Onion Powder, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Fermented Soy Sauce Powder (Fermented Soy Sauce [ Soybeans , Wheat ], Salt) ( Wheat , Soybeans ), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Roasted Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Ground Ginger, Acid: Citric Acid, Ginger Extract, Smoked Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut), Colour: Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil

Check Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go