Is Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Broad Beans (37%) (Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil), Fried Coated Peas (30%) (Green Peas, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Fried Corn (27%) (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Teriyaki Flavour Seasoning (4%) (Onion Powder, Salt, Demerara Sugar, Fermented Soy Sauce Powder (Fermented Soy Sauce [ Soybeans , Wheat ], Salt) ( Wheat , Soybeans ), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Roasted Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Ground Ginger, Acid: Citric Acid, Ginger Extract, Smoked Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Coconut), Colour: Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil
Check Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Sweet and Aromatic Teriyaki Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


