Is Graze Sweet Chilli Crunch 100g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sweet Chilli Corn-Broad Bean-Mix (83%): Corn (37%), Broad Bean (27%), Corn Hoops (19%), Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli Seasoning (3.5%) (Demerara Sugar, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavouring, Tomato Powder, Salt, Modified Starch, Paprika Powder, Rubbed Parsley, Acid: Citric Acid, Potato Starch, Chilli Powder, Chilli Extract Powder, Dextrin, Ground Ginger, Spice Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Ground Coriander Seed, Basil Extract, Ground Fennel Seed, Vegetable Oils [Canola, Coconut]), Sweet Chilli Green Peas (17%): Green Peas (60%), Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sweet Chilli Seasoning (1.8%) (Dextrose, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika Powder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Lovage, Jalapeno Pepper Powder), Sea Salt
Check Graze Sweet Chilli Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Sweet Chilli Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Sweet Chilli Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


