Is Grazers Parmesan & Oat Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • parmesan cheese

from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (54%), Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese (12%) (Milk, Salt), Almonds (10%), Butter [Cream (From Milk)], Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper, Baking Powder [Raising Agents (Baking Soda (E500), Cream of Tartar (E3361)]].

Check Grazers Parmesan & Oat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingMeal Prep