Is Grazers Parmesan & Oat Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (54%), Tapioca Starch, Parmesan Cheese (12%) (Milk, Salt), Almonds (10%), Butter [Cream (From Milk)], Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper, Baking Powder [Raising Agents (Baking Soda (E500), Cream of Tartar (E3361)]].
Check Grazers Parmesan & Oat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grazers Parmesan & Oat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


