Is Mentos Fanta Orange Flavour Chewy Dragees 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2%), Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Mentos Fanta Orange Flavour Chewy Dragees 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Fanta Orange Flavour Chewy Dragees 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


