Is Great American Angus Double Pack Applewood Smoked Bacon Wrpd Beef Filet - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- wrapped in bacon cured with: water
- angus beef
- natural flavors
- natural flavors including mesquite smoke
wrapped in bacon cured with: water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
angus beef, water, less than 2% of salt, natural flavors including mesquite smoke, sodium lactate, sodium acetate, torula yeast, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, wrapped in bacon cured with: water, salt, natural flavors (including applewood smoke), sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Great American Angus Double Pack Applewood Smoked Bacon Wrpd Beef Filet - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great American Angus Double Pack Applewood Smoked Bacon Wrpd Beef Filet - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


