Is Great American Seafood Imports Co. Atlantic Salmon Lemon Thyme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors (butter And Lemon), Spices (including Thyme), Garlic, Natural Flavor (yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt), Parsley, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Canola Oil, Spices Extracts, Onion. Contains Milk.
Check Great American Seafood Imports Co. Atlantic Salmon Lemon Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great American Seafood Imports Co. Atlantic Salmon Lemon Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Great Value Chunk Light Tuna, Lemon Pepper, 2.6 oz Pouch
WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME
Great Value Thyme Leaves
About this product
Seafood · Piece


