Is WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured goats' milk
  • milk
  • goat cheese

pasteurized cultured goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit-forward, tangy-sweet cheese with a bright citrus lift and subtle herbal undertones; smooth, creamy yet slightly crumbly texture that spreads easily. Commonly used on crackers, toasted bread, cheese boards and salads; reviewers note balanced sweetness, pleasant mouthfeel, and suitability for entertaining, though some mention variable fruit distribution across batches sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Culture Contains Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Dried Blueberries (Wild Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Lemon Peel (Sugar, Lemon Peel, Water, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Thyme

Check WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME GOAT CHEESE, WILD BLUEBERRY LEMON & THYME is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyFruityHerbaceousSweet
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich