Is Great American Seafood Imports Co. Rice Mix Shrimp Gumbo Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE)), GUMBO MIX (ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SAFFLOWER OIL), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR)

Check Great American Seafood Imports Co. Rice Mix Shrimp Gumbo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup