Is Great American Seafood Imports Co. Rice Mix Shrimp Gumbo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP (WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE)), GUMBO MIX (ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, SALT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SAFFLOWER OIL), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR)
Check Great American Seafood Imports Co. Rice Mix Shrimp Gumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great American Seafood Imports Co. Rice Mix Shrimp Gumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


