Is Great Baking Christmas Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Thickeners (hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Magnesium Stearate, Water, Glazing Agents (shellac, Carnauba Wax), Flavour, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Colour (brilliant Blue). May contain traces of Soy and Milk due to manufacturing process.
Check Great Baking Christmas Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Baking Christmas Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


