No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GREAT BIG CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL SEA SALT, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA MASS, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CARAMEL PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (MILK)), ALMOND, HAZELNUT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN. COCOA SOLIDS: 51% (DARK CHOCOLATE), 32% (MILK CHOCOLATE) MINIMUM.

Check GREAT BIG CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL SEA SALT, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? GREAT BIG CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL SEA SALT, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND SEA SALT | Spoonful