Is Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (Pollock, Cod and/or Whiting), Water, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Sorbitol, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of the following: Modified Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural and Artificial Crab Flavors (Pollock, Snow Crab, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Paprika, Carmine, Color Added.

Check Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep