Is Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fish Protein (Pollock, Cod and/or Whiting), Water, Wheat Starch, Egg Whites, Sorbitol, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% or less of the following: Modified Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural and Artificial Crab Flavors (Pollock, Snow Crab, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Paprika, Carmine, Color Added.
Check Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Great Value Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz
Great Value Restaurant Style Lightly Salted White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz Bag
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Where to buy
Great Catch Imitation Crab Meat - Leg Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


