Is GREAT EGG-SPECTATIONS 99% REAL EGG PRODUCT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND COLOR (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM SULFATE, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.

Check GREAT EGG-SPECTATIONS 99% REAL EGG PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go