Is Great Grains Bakery, Double Fiber & Honey Breads Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Honey, Non-gmo Canola, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Oats, Rye Meal Pumpernickel, Bran, Salt, Yeast, Enzyme (Plant Based), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate

Check Great Grains Bakery, Double Fiber & Honey Breads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep