Is GREAT KARMA COCONUT CURRY BOWL WITH BROWN JASMINE RICE, GARBANZOS, AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH, COOKED IN AVOCADO OIL, GREAT KARMA COCONUT CURRY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cooked Brown Jasmine Rice, Water, Cooked Green Garbanzo Beans, Cooked Garbanzo Beans, Butternut Squash, Cooked Black Lentils, Onions, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Xanthan Gum), Kale, Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Basil, Blackmustard Seeds, Dehydrated Onion, Fenugreek Leaves, Garlic Puree, Jalape O Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Cumin, Organic Curry Powder (Spices,turmeric), Organic Dried Red Chili Pepper, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Organicspices, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride)

Check GREAT KARMA COCONUT CURRY BOWL WITH BROWN JASMINE RICE, GARBANZOS, AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH, COOKED IN AVOCADO OIL, GREAT KARMA COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GREAT KARMA COCONUT CURRY BOWL WITH BROWN JASMINE RICE, GARBANZOS, AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH, COOKED IN AVOCADO OIL, GREAT KARMA COCONUT CURRY is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go