Is Great Lakes Brewing Co Mustard, Dortmunder Gold Lager Beer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- great lakes dortmunder gold beer
great lakes dortmunder gold beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Horseradish, Great Lakes Dortmunder Gold Beer, Spices
Check Great Lakes Brewing Co Mustard, Dortmunder Gold Lager Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Brewing Co Mustard, Dortmunder Gold Lager Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Lakes Brewing Co Mustard, Dortmunder Gold Lager Beer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


