Is Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Yellow American Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED (IF COLORED).
Check Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Yellow American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Yellow American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Yellow American is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


