Is Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen
Check Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Where to buy
Great Lakes Gelatin, Gelatin Collagen (Green), 1 Lb (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


