Is Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Michigan Cherry BBQ Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Sunflower, Canola, and/or Corn and/or Cottonseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking, Dextrose, and Natural Flavors.
Check Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Michigan Cherry BBQ Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Michigan Cherry BBQ Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


