Is Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Michigan Cherry BBQ Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Sunflower, Canola, and/or Corn and/or Cottonseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking, Dextrose, and Natural Flavors.
Check Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Michigan Cherry BBQ Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Michigan Cherry BBQ Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


