Is GREAT LAKES POTATO CHIP CO, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower and or canola oil, maltodextrin, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar, modified food starch), sea salt, sodium diacetate
Check GREAT LAKES POTATO CHIP CO, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT LAKES POTATO CHIP CO, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREAT LAKES POTATO CHIP CO, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


