This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Michigan Cherry BBQ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Dextrose, And Natural Flavors.

Check Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Michigan Cherry BBQ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Bag, Crisp, Packaging

Flavor
SmokySavorySlightly SweetPaprika
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Pescatarian? Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Michigan Cherry BBQ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips | Spoonful