Is Great Lakes Unflavored Beef Gelatin, Kosher, 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin unflavored kosher gelatin dietary supplement
- collagen joint care
beef gelatin unflavored kosher gelatin dietary supplement
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Gelatin Unflavored Kosher Gelatin Dietary Supplement, Collagen Joint Care, Pure Protein
Check Great Lakes Unflavored Beef Gelatin, Kosher, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Unflavored Beef Gelatin, Kosher, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Great Value Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton
Knox Unflavored Gelatin, 4 ct - Envelopes, 1.0 oz Box
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar
Where to buy
Great Lakes Unflavored Beef Gelatin, Kosher, 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


