This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Cranberry Flavor

Check Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Great Midwest Cranberry Cheddar Wisconsin Cheese - 7oz | Spoonful