Is Great Midwest Morel & Leek Jack Wisconsin Artisan Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Mushrooms, Leek, Parsley, Morel Mushrooms, Salt, Enzymes Contains Milk
Check Great Midwest Morel & Leek Jack Wisconsin Artisan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Midwest Morel & Leek Jack Wisconsin Artisan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Great Value Gluten-Free Macaroni & Cheese, 6 oz
Where to buy
Great Midwest Morel & Leek Jack Wisconsin Artisan Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


