Is Great Northern Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride
Check Great Northern Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Northern Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Northern Beans is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad


