Is Great Northern Popcorn All-N-One Premium Tri-Pak Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Three-pack popcorn toppers deliver rich, buttery, and savory flavor options with a smooth, pourable texture that coats popped corn evenly. Commonly used at home movie nights, parties, and concession-style events, reviewers note easy application, noticeable flavor enhancement, and occasional comments about intensity varying by personal taste and packaging preferences noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Coconut Oi, Salt, FD&C Yellow #5 & 6, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Great Northern Popcorn All-N-One Premium Tri-Pak against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go