Is St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh pasteurised semi-skimmed goat's milk
fresh pasteurised semi-skimmed goat's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Goat's Milk
Check St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Tru Tru Milk White Chocolate Frozen Fresh Strawberries
FAIRLIFE® Chocolate 2% Partly Skimmed Ultrafiltered Milk - Lactose free 1.5L
Fresh Thyme Market Milk Chocolate Toffee Pretzel Sea Salt, Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


